As every year we withdraw best climbers from our ranking. This ranking is based on records of every climber who is registered.
There were no big changes within male ranking, Adam Ondra has won and achieved 13203 points, (there is no surprise that he is also first along 8a.nu), second position claimed
Tomáš Mrázek (12447 points) Tomáš was very busy with competition and therefore he has only limited time to climb outside. Third position got
Martin Stráník (12117 point).
Female category has a little surprise because
Kristýna Ondrová (10272 points) is the sister of Adam, became the strongest climber in Czech this year. Second position got
Editou Vopatovou (10270 points), and last year winner
Helena Lipenská achieved "only" 9947 points and got third medal.
photo by @ Michal Maděra
Routes
Ranking
Ranking Points / Routes
1. Ondra Adam (dipsy) -
13203 b.
Routes: 9a+ PP, 9a+ PP, 9a/9a+ PP, 8c OS, 8c OS, 8c OS, 9a PP, 9a PP, 9a PP, 11 PP
2. Mrázek Tomáš (tmrazek) -
12447 b.
Routes: 8c flash, 8c+ PP, 8c+ PP, 8c+ PP, 8c+ PP, 8c+ PP, 8c+ PP, 8c+ PP, 8b OS, 8b OS
3. Stráník Martin (noo noo) -
12117 b.
Routes: 8b/8b+ OS, 8c/8c+ PP, 8b OS, 8b OS, 11- PP, 8c solo, 8c PP, 8a+/8b OS, 8a+/8b OS, 8a+/8b OS
4. Raška David (Postman) -
11430 b.
Routes: 8c+ RP, 8a+ OS, 8b+ RP, 5.14a RP, 8b+ RP, 8b RP, 8b RP, 8b RP, 8b PP, 7c+ OS
5. Beneš Ondra (ondra benes) -
11025 b.
Routes: 10/10+ PP, 9+/10- OS, 8a OS, 10 PP, 8a+ flash, 10 PP, 8b PP, 10 PP, 10-/10 PP, 7c+ OS
6. Hlaváček Kuba (Lahvon) -
10994 b.
Routes: 10- OS, 8b+ PP, 8b+ PP, 10 RP, 8b PP, 10 PP, 8b PP, 10 PP, 10 PP, 7c PP
7. Harna Filip (Fufa) -
10958 b.
Routes: 8a+ OS, 8b+ PP, 8a OS, 8b RP, 7c+/8a OS, 7c+/8a OS, 7c+ OS, 8a+ PP, 8a+ PP, 7c OS
8. Hovanec Stanislav (Kvak) -
10804 b.
Routes: 8b PP, 8b PP, 8b PP, 7c+ OS, 7c+ OS, 7c+ OS, 7c+ OS, 7c+ OS, 7c+ OS, 7c+ OS
9. Eichmeier Aleš (Kala) -
10788 b.
Routes: 8a OS, 8b PP, 8b PP, 8b PP, 7c+ OS, 7c+ OS, 7c+ OS, 10- PP, 8a+ PP, 10- PP
10. Stráník Štěpán (Š Stráník) -
10737 b.
Routes: 8c PP, 8a+/8b PP, 8a+/8b PP, 10-/10 PP, 8a+ PP, 8a+ PP, 10- PP, 10- PP, 10- PP, 10- PP
Adam Ondra
photo by @ Vojtěch Vrzba
Tomáš Mrázek
photo by @ Vojtěch Vrzba
Martin Stráník
photo by @ Vojtěch Vrzba
Routes
Female:
Ranking Lezkyně Points / Routes
1. Ondrová Kristýna (kikuska) -
10272 b.
Routes: 10- PP, 10- PP, 10- PP, 10- PP, 7c OS, 7c OS, 7c OS, 9+/10- PP, 8a PP, 8a PP
2. Vopatová Edita (eny.vopi) -
10270 b.
Routes: 7c+ OS, 7c OS, 9 OS, 7c OS, 7c OS, 7c OS, 7c OS, 7c OS, 7c OS, 7c OS
3. Lipenská Helena (HelčaL.) -
9947 b.
Routes: 7c+ OS, 7c OS, 7c OS, 7c+ flash, 8a PP, 8a PP, 7b+ OS, 7c flash, 7c flash, 7c+ PP
4. Kudrová Nelly (1980) -
9705 b.
Routes: 10- PP, 10- PP, 9+/10- PP, 9+/10- PP, 9+ PP, 9+ PP, 9-/9 flash, 9-/9 flash, 9/9+ PP, 9 PP
5. Chudobová Katka (KatkaCh) -
9678 b.
Routes: 10- PP, 9+/10- PP, 9+/10- PP, 9+/10- PP, 9 flash, 9+ PP, 9+ PP, 9+ PP, 9/9+ PP, 9 PP
6. Mázlová Jitka (JIŤA) -
9391 b.
Routes: 9 OS, 8a PP, 7b+ OS, 9 flash, 7c+ PP, 7b OS, Xb PP, 7c PP, Xb PP, 7a+ OS
7. Lukášová Jana (Janiluk) -
9162 b.
Routes: 9+ PP, 9+ PP, 9-/9 flash, 9/9+ PP, 8+/9- OS, 8+/9- OS, 9 PP, 9- flash, 9 PP, 7b+ PP
8. Vejmolová Iva (16071995) -
9032 b.
Routes: 8a PP, 7c/7c+ PP, 7c/7c+ PP, 7c PP, 7c PP, 7c PP, 9-/9 PP, 9-/9 PP, 7b+ RP, 7b+ PP
9. Zemanová Ajka (Ajka) -
8827 b.
Routes: 9- OS, 9/9+ PP, 9- flash, 9 PP, 9- PP, 9- PP, 9- PP, 8+/9- flash, 9- PP, 9- PP
10. Solanská Míša (Soli) -
8409 b.
Routes: 7a+ OS, 7b+ PP, 7b+ PP, 7b+ PP, 9- PP, 7b+ PP, 9- PP, 7b/7b+ PP, 8+/9- PP, 7b PP
Kristýna Ondrová
photo by @ Vojtěch Vrzba
Edita Vopatová
photo by @ Vojtěch Vrzba
Helena Lipenská
photo by @ Vojtěch Vrzba
Boulders
Ranking male:
Ranking Lezec Points / Routes
1. Štefánek Rosťa (RostaS) -
11103 b.
Routes: 8B+ solo, 8B+ solo, 8B+ solo, 8B+ solo, 8A+ flash, 8B solo, 8B solo, 8B solo, 8A+ solo, 8A+ solo
2. Ondra Adam (dipsy) -
11031 b.
Routes: 8B+ solo, 8A+ flash, 8A+ flash, 8B solo, 8B solo, 8B solo, 8B solo, 8B solo, 8B solo, 8A+/8B solo
3. Stráník Martin (noo noo) -
10303 b.
Routes: 8B solo, 8A+ solo, 8A+ solo, 8A+ solo, 8A+ solo, 7C+ OS, 8A solo, 8A solo, 8A solo, 8A solo
4. Spilka Martin (mat) -
9809 b.
Routes: 7C+ OS, 8A solo, 8A solo, 8a solo, 8A solo, 8A+ tr solo, 7C flash, 7C flash, 7C+ solo, 7C+ solo
5. Švácha Jirka (sandokan) -
9753 b.
Routes: 8A+ solo, 8A solo, 8A solo, 7C+/8A solo, 7C+/8A solo, 7C OS, 7C+ solo, 7C+ solo, 7C+ solo, 7C+ solo
6. Pilka Tomáš (Pilkyn) -
9700 b.
Routes: 8A solo, 8A solo, 8A solo, 7C+/8A solo, 7C+/8A solo, 7C+ solo, 7C+ solo, 7C+ solo, 7C+ solo, 7C+ solo
7. Nevělík Ondřej (Wondas) -
9556 b.
Routes: 8A+ tr solo, 8A solo, 7C flash, 8A tr solo, 7C+ solo, 7C+ solo, 7C+ solo, 7C+ solo, 7C+ solo, 7B+ flash
8. Padůče Květoslav (kvepad) -
9374 b.
Routes: 7C+ flash, 7c flash, 7C OS, 7C+ tr OS, 7C+ solo, 7C+ solo, 7B+ flash, 7B+ OS, 7B+ flash, 7b+ flash
9. Nyéki Richard (Rici) -
9228 b.
Routes: 8A/8A+ solo, 7C OS, 7C+ solo, 7C solo, 7C solo, 7C solo, 7C solo, 7C solo, 7C solo, 7C solo
10. Chejn Vilda (007) -
9203 b.
Routes: 7C+ solo, 7C+ solo, 7C+ solo, 7C/7C+ solo, 7C/7C+ solo, 7B+ flash, 7C solo, 7C solo, 7C solo, 7C solo
Boulders
Female
Ranking Female Points / Routes
1. Mázlová Jitka (JIŤA) -
7706 b.
Routes: 7B+ solo, 7A+ flash, 7B solo, 7A flash, 7A+ solo, 7A+ solo, 7A+ solo, 7A+ solo, 7A+ solo, 7A+ solo
2. Dupalová Dominika (Dominika) -
6453 b.
Routes: 7A+ solo, 7A+ solo, 7A+ solo, 7A solo, 7A tr solo, 6B+ OS, 6C solo, 6B+ solo, 6B+ solo, 6B+ solo
3. Hazuková Veronika (Veru) -
6300 b.
Routes: 7B+ solo, 6C+ solo, 6C+ solo, 6C+ solo, 6C solo, 6C solo, 6C solo, 6C solo, 6B+ solo, 6B+ solo
4. Škorpilová Bára (Barunka) -
5321 b.
Routes: 6B+ flash, 6B+ flash, 6B OS, 6B flash, 6B+ solo, 6b+ solo, 6A+ OS, 6B solo, 6A flash, 6A flash
5. Voráčková Eva (13121312) -
4900 b.
Routes: 6C solo, 6B+ solo, 6B solo, 6b solo, 6B solo, 6B solo, 6A+ solo, 6A+ solo, 6A+ solo, 6A solo
6. Čechová Jiřina (jirina) -
4556 b.
Routes: 6B flash, 6B+ solo, 6B+ solo, 6B solo, 6A+ solo, 6A solo, 6A solo, 6A solo, 6A solo, 5C flash
7. Pfalzerová Katka (Káťa) -
3478 b.
Routes: 6B+ solo, 6A+ solo, 6A solo, 6A solo, 6A solo, 6A solo, 5B solo, 5+ solo, 4+ OS, 5A solo
8. Ulmonová Simona (sim) -
3253 b.
Routes: 7A+ solo, 7A solo, 6C+ solo, 6B+ OS, 6B+ solo
9. Pintířová Katka (katia) -
3212 b.
Routes: 6B+ solo, 6A solo, 6A solo, 5C OS, 5B OS, 5C solo, 5c solo, 5A OS, 5A solo, 4 OS
10. Bílková Karina (Karina) -
2777 b.
Routes: 6A+ flash, 5C flash, 5C flash, 5C flash, 5B flash, 5A flash, 5A flash, 5A flash, 4 flash
Mountains
Ranking Male Points / Routes
1. Peťo Miroslav (Miro) -
8575 b.
Routes: 9 PP, 8+ OS, 9- RP, 8 OS, 8- OS, 8- OS, 8- OS, 8- OS, 8 RP, 8- RP
2. Skopec Václav (VS) -
8493 b.
Routes: 9+ AF, 7c+ AF, 7c+ AF, 9 AF, 7b+ RP, 9- AF, 7a OS, 6c+/7a OS, 6c+ OS, 6b+ OS
3. Rajcan Pavol (daben) -
5570 b.
Routes: 9- OS, 7b OS, 7c+ RK, 7A+ OS, 7B+ AF, 7b+ AF, 9- RK, 7b RK, 7- OS, 6- OS
Ranking Female Points / Routes
1. Petrlíková Yarka -
1686 b.
Routes: 7- OS, 5c RP, 6 RP, 4+ OS, 4b OS, 7-
2. Kozáková Šárka (Sierra)-
1230 b.
Routes: 6b RP, 6a RP, 5c RP
3. Dichtlová Marie (eiram) -
966 b.
Routes: 6 OS, 5 OS, 4 OS
3. Svobodová Tereza (terasv) -
966 b.
Routes: 6 OS, 5 OS, 4 OS
Sharma was flattered by asking for joining our ranking
Reklama: